TRAKO 2019 Programme

    Monday, 23 September | the day preceding TRAKO
    10.00-17.00 technical conference „Tramway communication - safety, comfort and development”
Chamber of Urban Transport, Gdańsk International Fair Co, Hotel Mercure Gdańsk Stare Miasto, pre-registration required https://konferencja-techniczna.igkm.pl
    12.00-16.00 seminar „Railway sector in Poland and Central Europe – opportunities for the UK companies”
Department for International Trade, British Embassy, AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 3, on invitations onFly
    13.00-18.00 seminar „Railway directives and TSIs 2019: in the EU, TSIs have been revised to comply with the 4th Railway Package; in Poland, a complementary process of implementing the 4th Railway Package into Polish law is under way”
Polish Association for Rail Transport Interoperability and Development (SIRTS), AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 1C, pre-registration required
    20.00 "RBF Evening"
Railway Business Forum, Radisson Hotel&Suites Gdańsk, on invitations only
contact: Piotr Faryna, rbf@rbf.net.pl; tel. 606471395
    Tuesday, 24 September | Opening hours 10:00-17:00
    10.00-11.00 presentation „Enabling technology in motion”
Harsco Rail, AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 1A, closed meeting
    11.00-13.00 TRAKO Opening Ceremony and Opening Debate „Railway 4.0 - Between Mission and Efficiency”
TRAKO 2019 Programme Council, AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 1B & 1C, admission free
    11.00-12.00 conference „Smart railway – development of the sector through the new technology”
TK Telekom/NetiaNext, AMBEREXPO, hall B, stand B14, registration require konferencjab2b@netia.pl
    12.30-13.00 Your Chance to Win a FLIR Thermal Imaging Camera
FLIR Systems, Inc., AMBEREXPO, hall D, stand D40, admission free
    13.00-13.30 Signing a cooperation agreement between the Office of Rail Transport and the European Union Railway Agency
The Office of Rail Transport, AMBEREXPO, hall level I
    13.00-15.00 conference „Yesterday, today and tomorrow, railways passenger transport in Mazovia – 15 years of the KM Company”
Koleje Mazowieckie – KM sp. z o.o., AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 1A, admission free
    13.00-15.00 debate "New transport systems and traditional modes of transport"
www.transportaward.com, AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 4, admission free, contact Darya Kurkina, darya.kurkina@list.ru
    13:00-14.00 meeting with prof. dr hab. inż. Janusz Dyduch – Chairman of Polish Association of Engineers & Technicians of Transportation
Stand of the Polish Association of Engineers & Technicians of Transportation, AMBEREXPO, hall B, stand B06, admission free
    13.30-16.00 conference "WE’RE CHANGING POLISH RAILWAY"
Ministry of Infrastructure of Poland, PKP S.A., PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A., Land Transport Chamber of Commerce, Railway Research Institute, AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 1B, 1C, admission free
    13.30-17.00 BUSINESS MEETINGS
Enterprise Europe Network Berlin-Brandenburg, AMBEREXPO, hall G, stand G27 (Joint booth of the German Capital Region Berlin-Brandenburg). More information here
    14.00-15.00 conference „SD-WAN – safe and secure network for railway industry”
TK Telekom/NetiaNext, AMBEREXPO, hall B, stand B14, registration require konferencjab2b@netia.pl
    15.00-15.30 ELECTRIC MULTIPLE UNIT FLIRT for Koleje Mazowieckie, Poland
Stadler Polska, AMBEREXPO, outdoors TZ 06
    15.00-16.30 meeting of the National Railway Section SITK RP
Polish Association of Engineers & Technicians of Transportation, AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 3, closed meeting
    16.00-17.00 Coctail Reception with Polish Minister of Infrastructure
Ministerstwo Infrastruktury, PKP S.A., PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A., AMBEREXPO, conference centre lobby, admission free
    16.30-17.30 Cocktail reception Bombardier
AMBEREXPO, hall B, stand B27
    17.00-20.00 Cocktail
Polska Izba Producentów Urządzeń i Usług na Rzecz Kolei, AMBEREXPO, hall C, stand C16, C62, on invitations only
    Wednesday, 25 September | Opening hours 10:00-17:00
    9.30-12.30 conference „Energy efficiency electric traction supply”
Association of Polish Electrical Engineers, AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 2, admission free
    10.00-17.00 Polish-German B2B-Meetings
AHK Polska, AMBEREXPO, hall D, stand D26, meetings set up individually
    10.00-11.30 conference „Purchase of rolling stock for the needs of the CPK Railway Component”
Cluster "Luxtorpeda 2.0", AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 3, admission free
    10.00-12.00 conference “Local government railways as a generator of passengers transport quality increase in Poland”
Związek Samorządowych Przewoźników Kolejowych, AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 1B, admission free
    10.30-11.30 debate „Railway in equalisation of chances”
PKP Group: PKP S.A., PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A., PKP Intercity S.A. and PKP Cargo S.A.
AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 1C, admission free
    10.30-12.30 international debate „Masterplan for freight railway”
ProKolej Foundation, AMBEREXPO level I, conference room 1A, admission free by earlier registration
    11.00-12.00 conference „Smart railway – development of the sector through the new technology”
TK Telekom/NetiaNext, AMBEREXPO, hall B, stand B14, registration require konferencjab2b@netia.pl
    11.00-13.00 meeting with mediator of the Business Mediation Centre of the Polish Association of Engineers & Technicians of Transportation
Stand of the Polish Association of Engineers & Technicians of Transportation, AMBEREXPO, hall B, stand B06, admission free
    11.00-11.30 Signing of the contract for the delivery of turnouts, between PORR Polska and the KZN Bieżanów
AMBEREXPO, hall level I
    11.00-12.00 Business Session “Smart maintenance of rail vehicles and railway infrastructure - digital and efficient”
ZEDAS GmbH, AMBEREXPO, hall G, stand G27 (Joint booth of the German Capital Region Berlin-Brandenburg). More information here
    12.00-13.00 debate „Investment in railway stations- boost to Economy”
PKP S.A., AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 1C, admission free
    12.00-13.15 press conference “Innovative POLREGIO product!”
Przewozy Regionalne sp. z o.o./ POLREGIO, AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 1B, admission free
    12.30-14.30 presentation „Innovative solution for Railway Technology, contact and messenger wires, section insulators.”
Involt Sp. z o.o., AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 3, admission free
    12.30-13.00 Your Chance to Win a FLIR Thermal Imaging Camera
FLIR Systems, Inc., AMBEREXPO, hall D, stand D40, admission free
    13.00-13.30 Handover of the Plasser & Theurer track tamping machine for Zakład Robót Komunikacyjnych - DOM w Poznaniu Sp. z o.o.
AMBEREXPO, outdoor display, admission free
    13.00-14.30 debate „Challenges facing producers of rolling stock and elements of infrastructure, perspectives of international expansion and mechanisms of financing investments after 2020.”
Elżanowski Cherka & Wąsowski Kancelaria Prawna sp. k., Polska Agencja Inwestycji i Handlu S.A., AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 1A, admission free
    13.00-14.00 promotion of the book "Containerization in Hazardous Materials Logistics" – Authors: Henryk Zielaskiewicz, Mirosław Antonowicz
Stand of the Polish Association of Engineers & Technicians of Transportation, AMBEREXPO, hall B, stand B06, admission free
    13.30-14.00 Business Meetings
Enterprise Europe Network Berlin-Brandenburg, AMBEREXPO, hall G, stand G27 (Joint booth of the German Capital Region Berlin-Brandenburg). More information here
    13.30-15.00 debate „Innovation + Integration = Choosing POLREGIO!”
Przewozy Regionalne sp. z o.o./ POLREGIO, AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 1B, admission free
    13:00-14:00 The premiere of „Impact Analysis of DB cargo Polska on the economic, social and natural environment” with the appearance of Marek Kamiński, the explorer.
DB Cargo Polska S.A., AMBEREXPO, hall A, stand A47, admission free, contact: edyta.bracik@deutschebahn.com
    13.30-14.30 debate „The railway of large investments – passenger’s centric strategy”
PKP Intercity S.A., AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 1C, admission free
    14.00-15.00 conference „SD-WAN – safe and secure network for railway industry”
TK Telekom/NetiaNext, AMBEREXPO, hall B, stand B14, registration require konferencjab2b@netia.pl
    14.00-16.00 Business Session “Marktzugang Polen aus rechtlicher Sicht“
Kompetenznetz Rail Berlin-Brandenburg GmbH / SDZLEGAL Schindhelm, AMBEREXPO, hall G, stand G27 (Joint booth ft he German Capital Region Berlin-Brandenburg). More information here
    14.00-14.30 Awards in Socially Responsible Railway Company competition
ASTE Sp. z o.o., SIRTS, AMBEREXPO, hall A, stand A23, admission free
    14.00-15.00 Presentation of the first TRAXX DC3 locomotive for Poland
Bombardier i Akiem, AMBEREXPO, outdoors track 3, admission free
    15.00-17.00 debate „State of railway safety”
Office of Rail Transport, AMBEREXPO level I, conference room 1A, admission free
    15.00-17.00 seminar „Ecology in tramways”
edilon)(sedra, AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 3, admission free
    15.00-16.00 debate „The leading Logistics operator – intermodality”
PKP Cargo, AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 1C, admission free
    15.00-17.00 seminar “Neurotechnologies in the workers training - the future of safety in rail transport”
INFRACERT TSI sp. z o.o., AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 2, admission free
    15.00-17.00 conference “Metropolis GZM – The development of the Metropolitan Rail: the concept, directions and opportunities”
Górnośląska-Zagłębiowska Metropolia, AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 1B, admission free
    16.00-17.30 Cocktail “We increase our position on the market!”
Przewozy Regionalne sp. z o.o./ POLREGIO, AMBEREXPO, hall A, stand A41, on invitations only
    16.00-17.00 Business Meetings
Enterprise Europe Network Berlin-Brandenburg, AMBEREXPO, hall G, stand G27 (Joint booth of the German Capital Region Berlin-Brandenburg). More information here
    17.00-20.00 cocktail
Knorr-Bremse Systemy Kolejowe Polska Sp. z o.o., AMBEREXPO, hall B, stand B03, on invitation only
    17.00-20.00 Cocktail TRACK TEC
AMBEREXPO, hall C, stand C06, closed event, by invitation only
    17.30-20.00 65th anniversary of PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A. Capital Group
AMBEREXPO, level I, on invitation only
    17.30-19.00 British-Polish Railway Industry Reception
Department for International Trade, British Embassy, The Polish Association of Local Government Railway Carriers
II WW Museum, by invitations only, contact: sylwia.piwowar@fco.gov.uk
    19:00-22:00 Polish-German Evening of the Railway Industry - networking meeting
Polish-German Chamber of Industry and Commerce
impreza zamknięta, obowiązują zaproszenia; kontakt: Magdalena Gruchała; Manager Biura Kontaktowego Gdańsk ; tel. +48 (22) 53 10 516, 600 82 93 62, mgruchala@ahk.pl
    Thursday, 26 September | Opening hours 10:00-17:00
    10.00-17.00 workshop "Railway terminology and translation – application of railway terminology products in practical work and mass media publications" and the UIC Terminology Group meeting in cooperation with OSJD
OSJD and UIC, AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 1A, closed meeting
    11.00-12.00 seminar „Digitalization in the railway industry - An opportunity or a threat to the railway market? Seminar being a case study related to the implementation of the Railway initiative 4.0 on the EU markets.”
Pilz Polska Sp. z o.o., AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 1B, admission free by earlier registration
    11.00-16.00 workshops „UTK Academy - IV railway package”
Polish Office of Rail Transport (UTK), AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 1C, by earlier registration on-line
    11.00-12.00 conference „SD-WAN – safe and secure network for railway industry”
TK Telekom/NetiaNext, AMBEREXPO, hall B, stand B14, registration require konferencjab2b@netia.pl
    11.00-12.00 Business Session “PERES - Promoting European Railway Excellence outside of the EU”
ERCI European Railway Clusters Initiative, AMBEREXPO, hall G, stand G27 (Joint booth of the German Capital Region Berlin-Brandenburg). More information here
    12.00-13.00 presentation „Train brake test can be shorter and cheaper”
HPE 8 Sp. z o.o., AMBEREXPO, , level I, conference room 3, admission free
    12.30-13.00 Your Chance to Win a FLIR Thermal Imaging Camera
FLIR Systems, Inc., AMBEREXPO, hall D, stand D40, admission free
    13.30-15.30 conference “New EU standard EN 17149 for rail vehicles”
KOMES Sp. z o.o., AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 3, registration require
    13.30-17.00 Business Meetings
Enterprise Europe Network Berlin-Brandenburg, AMBEREXPO, hall G, stand G27 (Joint booth of the German Capital Region Berlin-Brandenburg). More information here
    14.00-16.00 Coctail Party
PKP Group Foundation, AMBEREXPO, level I, conference room 1B, on invitation only
    Friday 27 September | Opening hours 10:00-16:00
The Organiser reserves the right to change the programme - status as at 20.09.2019

To add an item to the agenda and book a conference room, please contact:
Conference Centre Coordinator
Beata Wójcikiewicz
tel. +48 58 554 91 33, mob. +48 695 650 717, fax +48 58 554 92 11
beata.wojcikiewicz@mtgsa.com.pl